Download CBSE Datesheet for 2019 Boards - Class 10 and 12

CBSE has launched its datesheet for 2019 boards for Class 10 and Class 12. Students appearing for 2019 Boards should keep note of the dates and the time.

CBSE Boards start on 5-March-2019 and end on 4-April-2019 for Class 10 and 12-April-2019 for Class 12

The datesheet is available on the CBSE Website (cbse.nic.in)

CBSE Datesheet Class 10 Boards - 2019

For Common Subjects

DAY DATE TIME SUB-CODE SUBJECT NAME
Tuesday 5-Mar-2019 10:30 AM 003 URDU COURSE-A



004 PUNJABI



005 BENGALI



006 TAMIL



007 TELUGU-AP



008 SINDHI



009 MARATHI



010 GUJARATI



012 MALAYALAM



020 GERMAN



094 JAPANESE



096 SPANISH





Thursday 7-Mar-2019 10:30 AM 041 MATHEMATICS





Saturday 9-Mar-2019 10:30 AM 015 KANNADA



018 FRENCH





Wednesday 13-Mar-2019 10:30 AM 086 SCIENCE-THEORY



090 SCIENCE W/O PRACTICAL





Saturday 16-Mar-2019 10:30 AM - 1:30 PM 122 SANSKRIT





Tuesday 19-Mar-2019 10.30 AM 002 HINDI COURSE-A





Saturday 23-Mar-2019 10.30 AM 101 ENGLISH COMM.





Friday 29-Mar-2019 10:30 AM 087 SOCIAL SCIENCE





All Subjects

Download CBSE Date Sheet 2018 - Class 10

DAY DATE TIME SUB-CODE SUBJECT NAME
Thursday 21-Feb-2019 10.30 A.M. - 12:30 P.M 354 e-PUBLISHING & e-OFFICE





Friday 22-Feb-2019 10.30 A.M. - 1:30 P.M 049 PAINTING





Saturday 23-Feb-2019 10.30 A.M. - 1:30 P.M 035 HIND.MUSIC MEL.INS





Monday 25-Feb-2019 10.30 A.M. - 1:30 P.M 034 HIND.MUSIC VOCAL





Wednesday 27-Feb-2019 10.30 A.M.




031 CARNATIC MUSIC VOC



032 CAR. MUSIC MEL INS



036 HIND MUSIC.PER.INS



076 NATIONAL CADET COR



154 ELEM. OF BUSINESS



254 ELEM BOOK-K & ACCY



401 DYNAMICS OF RETAILING



403 SECURITY



404 AUTOMOBILE TECH



405 INTR TO FMG



406 INTR TO TOURISM



407 BEAUTY & WELLN



408 BASIC AGRIC



409 FOOD PRODUCTION



410 FRONT OFFICE OPERA



411 BANKING AND INSURA



412 MARKETING & SALES



413 HEALTH CARE SERVICES





Saturday 2-March-2019 10.30 A.M. - 12:30 P.M 402 INFO TECHNOLOGY





Tuesday 5-Mar-2019 10:30 AM 003 URDU COURSE-A



004 PUNJABI



005 BENGALI



006 TAMIL



007 TELUGU-AP



008 SINDHI



009 MARATHI



010 GUJARATI



011 MANIPURI



012 MALAYALAM



013 ODIA



014 ASSAMESE



017 TIBETAN



020 GERMAN



021 RUSSIAN



023 PERSIAN



024 NEPALI



025 LIMBOO



026 LEPCHA



089 TELUGU - TELANGANA



092 BODO



093 TANGKHUL



094 JAPANESE



095 BHUTIA



096 SPANISH



097 KASHMIRI



098 MIZO



099 BAHASA MELAYU



131 RAI



133 TAMANG



134 SHERPA



136 THAI



303 URDU COURSE B





Thursday 7-Mar-2019 10.30 A.M. - 1:30 P.M. 041 MATHEMATICS





Saturday 9-Mar-2019 10.30 A.M. - 1:30 P.M 015 KANNADA



016 ARABIC



018 FRENCH



132 GURUNG





Wednesday 13-Mar-2019 10:30 AM - 1:30 PM 086 SCIENCE-THEORY



090 SCIENCE W/O PRACTICAL





Saturday 16-Mar-2019 10:30 AM - 1:30 PM 122 SANSKRIT





Tuesday 19-Mar-2019 10:30 AM - 1:30 PM 002 HINDI COURSE-A



085 HINDI COURSE-B





Saturday 23-Mar-2019 10:30 AM - 1:30 PM




101 ENGLISH COMM.



184 ENGLISH LNG & LIT.





Monday 25-Mar-2019 10:30 AM - 1:30 PM 064 HOME SCIENCE





Wednesday 27-Mar-2019 10:30 AM - 1:00 PM 165 FOUNDATION OF IT



166 INFO. & COMM. TECH





Friday 29-Mar-2019 10:30 AM - 1:30 PM 087 SOCIAL SCIENCE

CBSE Datesheet Class 12 Boards - 2019

For Common Subjects

DAY DATE TIME SUB-CODE SUBJECT NAME
Saturday 2-Mar-2019 10:30 AM 301 ENGLISH CORE





Tuesday 5-Mar-2019 10:30 AM 042 PHYSICS





Wednesday 6-Mar-2019 10:30 AM 055 ACCOUNTANCY





Thursday 7-Mar-2019 10:30 AM 029 GEOGRAPHY



045 BIOTECHNOLOGY





Friday 8-March-2019 10:30 AM 104 PUNJABI



106 TAMIL



108 SINDHI



109 MARATHI



111 MANIPURI



112 MALAYALAM



114 ASSAMESE



115 KANNADA





Saturday 9-March-2019 10:30 AM 002 HINDI ELECTIVE



302 HINDI CORE





Monday 11-Mar-2019 10:30 AM - 1:30 PM 039 SOCIOLOGY





Tuesday 12-Mar-2019 10:30 AM - 1:30 PM 043 CHEMISTRY





Thursday 14-Mar-2019 10:30 AM - 1:30 PM 054 BUSINESS STUDIES





Friday 15-Mar-2019 10:30 AM - 1:30 PM 044 BIOLOGY





Saturday 16-Mar-2019 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM 049 PAINTING





Monday 18-Mar-2019 10:30 AM - 1:30 PM 041 MATHEMATICS





Tuesday 19-Mar-2019 10:30 AM - 1:30 PM 028 POLITICAL SCIENCE





Saturday 23-Mar-2019 10:30 AM - 1:30 PM 022 SANSKRIT ELECTIVE



074 LEGAL STUDIES



322 SANSKRIT CORE





Monday 25-Mar-2019 10:30 AM - 1:30 PM 027 HISTORY





Tuesday 26-Mar-2019 10:30 AM - 1:30 PM 003 URDU ELECTIVE



303 URDU CORE





Wednesday 27-Mar-2019 10:30 AM - 1:30 PM 030 ECONOMICS





Thursday 28-Mar-2019 10:30 AM - 1:30 PM 065 INFORMATICS PRAC.



083 COMPUTER SCIENCE





Friday 29-Mar-2019 10:30 AM - 1:30 PM 037 PSYCHOLOGY





Saturday 30-Mar-2019 10:30 AM - 1:30 PM 048 PHYSICAL EDUCATION





Monday 1-April-2019 10:30 AM - 1:30 PM 046 ENGINEERING GRAPHICS





All Subjects

Download CBSE Date Sheet 2018 - Class 12

DAY DATE TIME SUB-CODE SUBJECT NAME
FRIDAY 15-Feb-19 10.30 AM 35 HIND.MUSIC MEL.INS



604 OFFICE PROCEDURE & PRACTICES



763 OLERICULTURE



776 GARMENT CONSTRUCTION



779 TEXTILE CHEMICAL PROCESSING





SATURDAY 16-Feb-19 10.30 AM 32 CARNATIC MUSIC MEL INS



57 BHARATNATYAM DANCE



59 ODISSI DANCE



62 MOHINIYATTAM DANCE



68 AGRICULTURE



76 NATIONAL CADET CORPS



606 OFFICE COMMUNICATION



625 APPLIED PHYSICS



737 FOOD & BEVERAGE -COST & CONTROL



741 LABORATORY MEDICINES



743 RETAIL OPERATIONS



748 INFORMATION STORAGE & RETRIEVAL



754 ADVANCE FRONT OFFICE OPERATIONS



781 COST ACCOUNTING



783 MARKETING



794 DERIVATIVE MKT OPERATIONS



775 BASIC PATTERN DEVELOPMENT



608 SHORTHAND ENGLISH



610 SHORTHAND HINDI



632 AC & REFRIGERATION II



731 CHILD HEALTH NURSING





MONDAY 18-Feb-19 10.30 AM 31 CARNATIC MUSIC VOC



73 KNOWLEDGE TRADITION & PRACTICES



622 ENGINEERING SCIENCE



626 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING



729 BASIC CONCEPTS OF HEALTH & DISEASE &




MEDICAL TERMI



736 FOOD SERVICES



740 GEOSPATIAL TECH



742
CLINICAL BIOCHEMISTRY & MICROBIOLOGY



744 RETAIL SERVICES



747 LIB RARY SYS & RES.MGMT



753 FRONT OFFICE OPERATIONS



757 TRVL AG & T OP BUS



762 BASIC HORTICULTURE



766 BUS.OPERTN & ADMN



772 DESIGN & INNOVATION



780 FIN. ACCOUNTING



784 SALESMANSHIP



745 BEAUTY & HAIR



774 FABRIC STUDY



777 TRAD INDIAN TEXTILE



789 OP & MNT OF COMM DEV



797 CONST TECHNOLOGY



800 SECURITY



668 RADIOGRAPHY II





WEDNESDAY 20-Feb-19 10.30 AM 36 HINDUSTANI MUSIC PER INS



53 FASHION STUDIES



765 FLORICULTURE



782 TAXATION



786 INSURANCE



627 AUTO ENGINEERING



732 MIDWIFERY



778 PRINTED TEXTILE



795 DATABASE MGMT APPL



633 AC & REFRIGERATION II





THURSDAY 20-Feb-19 10.30 AM 34 HINDUSTANI MUSIC VOCAL





FRIDAY 22-Feb-19 10.30 AM 733 HEALTH CENTRE MANAGEMENT



793 CAPITAL MARKET OPERATIONS



790 T SHOOT& MNT OF EE



787 ELECTRICAL MACHINE





SATURDAY 23-Feb-19 10.30 AM 785 BANKING



628 AUTOSHOP RPR & PR



746 HOLISTIC HEALTH



788 ELECT. APPLIANCES





MONDAY 25-Feb-19 10.30 AM 72 MASS MEDIA STUDIES



738 U THE EV&FORMS OF MASS MEDIA





TUESDAY 26-Feb-19 10.30 AM 734 FOOD PROD-III



739 T CR&COM PROC MM



607 TYPOGRAPHY &CA - ENG



609 TYPOGRAPHY &CA - HINDI





WEDNESDAY 27-Feb-19 10.30 AM 735 FOOD PROD -IV



796 WEB APPLICATIONS





SATURDAY 27-Feb-19 10.30 AM 1 ENGLISH ELECTIVE-N



101 ENGLISH ELECTIVE-C



301 ENGLISH CORE





TUESDAY 05-Mar-19 10.30 AM 42 PHYSICS





WEDNESDAY 06-Mar-19 10.30 AM 55 ACCOUNTANCY





THURSDAY 07-Mar-19 10.30 AM 29 GEOGRAPHY



45 BIOTECHNOLOGY





FRIDAY 08-Mar-19 10.30 AM 104 PUNJABI



105 BENGALI



106 TAMIL



107 TELUGU



108 SINDHI



109 MARATHI



110 GUJARATI



111 MANIPURI



112 MALAYALAM



113 ODIA



114 ASSAMESE



115 KANNADA



116 ARABIC



117 TIBETAN



118 FRENCH



120 GERMAN



123 PERSIAN



124 NEPALI



125 LIMBOO



126 LEPCHA



189 TELUGU - TELANGANA



193 TANGKHUL



194 JAPANESE



195 BHUTIA



196 SPANISH



198 MIZO





SATURDAY 09-Mar-19 10.30 AM 2 HINDI ELECTIVE



302 HINDI CORE





MONDAY 11-Mar-19 10.30 AM 39 SOCIOLOGY





TUESDAY 12-Mar-19 10.30 AM 43 CHEMISTRY





THURSDAY 14-Mar-19 10.30 AM 54 BUSINESS STUDIES





FRIDAY 15-Mar-19 10.30 AM 44 BIOLOGY





SATURDAY 16-Mar-19 10.30 AM 49 PAINTING



50 GRAPHICS



51 SCULPTURE



52 APP /COMMERCIAL ART





MONDAY 18-Mar-19 10.30 AM 41 MATHEMATICS





TUESDAY 19-Mar-19 10.30 AM 28 POLITICAL SCIENCE





SATURDAY 23-Mar-19 10.30 AM 22 SANSKRIT ELECTIVE



74 LEGAL STUDIES



322 SANSKRIT CORE





MONDAY 25-Mar-19 10.30 AM 27 HISTORY





TUESDAY 26-Mar-19 10.30 AM 3 URDU ELECTIVE



56 KATHAK DANCE



303 URDU CORE





WEDNESDAY 27-Mar-19 10.30 AM 30 ECONOMICS





THURSDAY 28-Mar-19 10.30 AM 65 INFORMATICS PRAC.



83 COMPUTER SCIENCE





FRIDAY 29-Mar-19 10.30 AM 37 PSYCHOLOGY





SATURDAY 30-Mar-19 10.30 AM 48 PHYSICAL EDUCATION





MONDAY 01-Apr-19 10.30 AM 46 ENGINEERING GRAPHICS



64 HOME SCIENCE





TUESDAY 02-Apr-19 10.30 AM 40 PHILOSOPHY



66 ENTREPRENEURSHIP



75 HUMAN RIGHTS AND GENDER STUDIES



78 THEATRE STUDIES



79 LIBRARY & INFO. SCIENCE





WEDNESDAY 03-Apr-19 10.30 AM 67 MULTIMEDIA & WEB T



756 INTRO TO HOSP MGMT